a r t   e d u c a t i o n
1984-85 KV Art School, Gothenburg/Sweden
several art courses (graphic art, ceramics, glass) selected different glasstechnics :

2012  "Glass Engraving" Katherine Coleman, Bild-Werk Frauenau/Tyskland
2007  ”Sculpture with coldworking” Vladimir Klein, Glassfurnace/Turkiet
2004  ”Kilncasting” Koichi Matsufuji, Glass Furnace/Turkiet
2003  ”Sandcasting” Alain Vaidie, Glass Furnace/Turkiet
2000  ”Painting with light” Cerama, Gothenburg/Sweden
2000  ”Kilncasting” Cerama, Gothenburg/Sweden
1999  ”Fusing och slumping” Cerama, Gothenburg/Sweden
1998  ”Tiffany”, EBO Glaskonst, Luleå
/Sweden

s o l o   e x h i b i t i o n s    (s e l e c t e d)
2015  Kalix konsthall, Kalix/Sweden
2011  Galleri Lindbergs, Luleå/Sweden
2008  Bodens Konstgille, Boden/Sweden
2006  Älvsby Konstgård, Älvsbyn/Sweden
2006  Silvermuseet, Arjeplog/Sweden
2005  Landstingshuset, Luleå/Sweden
2004  Piteå Konsthall, Piteå/Sweden
2004  Kalix Konsthall, Kalix/Sweden
2004  Bodens Konstgille, Boden/Sweden
2003  SSAB, Luleå/Sweden


g r o u p   e x h i b i t i o n s    (s e l e c t e d)

2012  "Norrbottenssalonogen 2012" Konsthallen, Luleå/Sweden - (judged)
2011  "Formfest från fjäll till hav" Silvermuseet Arjeplog/Sweden
2010  Marsvinsholms Skulpturpark, Ystad/Sweden - (selected)
2010  "Formfest från fjäll till hav" Norrbottens museum, Luleå/Sweden
2007  "Tankar kring Linné" Försöksträdgården, Öjebyn/Sweden
2007  "Avspark för konsten", Konsthallen, Luleå/Sweden
2005  Kalix Konsthall, Kalix/Sweden
2003-04  Gallery Stiklo Karoliukai, Lithuania -(judged)
2002-03  Galleri Hörnan, Falun/Sweden - (judged)
2002  Väsby Konsthall, Upplands Väsby/Sweden - (judged)
1998  Salle des Arnauds, Salernes/France


r e p r e s e n t e d
Municipality of Luleå, County Council of Norrbotten,
Municipality of Kalix, Municipality of Piteå, Municipality of Boden,
and a number of Art Societies in Sweden


a s s i g m e n t s
2014-  Gift sculptures, for Luleå Näringsliv AB/Sweden
2007   Artdecoration/sculpture for I 19, Municipality of Boden/Sweden
2006   Jurymember, for an artexhibiton in Piteå/Sweden
2005-07   Member of the committee in DBV Luleå/Sweden
2005-  ”Trade and industry prize” six sculptures for Luleå Näringsliv AB/Sweden


s c h o l o r s h i p s
2010   Helge Ax:son Johnsons foundation
2004   Britta Jacobsons scholorship/Bodens Konstgille


m e m b e r s h i p s
IAA (The International Association of Art)
KRO (The Swedish Artist´ National Organization)
KC Nord (Artists Centre North)

KiN (Artists in Norrbotten)
KKV Luleå (Artists collective workshops)